Home
Inductees by Year
Inductees by Name
History
Committee
Bylaws
Application
Requirements
Links
News

2014
Bettie Cahoon
Christi Claar
Lisa Corprew
Keith Doxey
Scott Matyiko
Louie Rivera
Mike Rife

Bobcats
James Anderson
Sherman Anthony
Tony Barksdale
Jimmy Barnes
Herman Bonds
Walter Brazell
Leo Carman
Ben Carpenter
Charles Cartwright
Kevin Darden
Clarence Day
Norman Deloatch
John Edwards
Jimmy Evans
Michael Evans
James Flowers
James Floyd
George Fuller
Billy Garris
Lee Grainger
Everett Gregg
Eugene Hawkins
Kevin Heard
Cathy Hegwood
Gerald Johns
Randy Lassiter
Clyde Melson
Allan Mitchell
William Morning
Edward Mullen
Dave Myers
Edward Nichols
James Perry
William Powell
Willie Richardson
Herbert Robertson
Larry Stepney
Donald Stevenson
Ira Stringfield
Alex Tatem Jr.
Alex Tatem III
Melvin Tatem
Richard Tatem
Wilbur Tatem
Emanuel Upton
Joseph Wadsworth
Rudy Wadsworth
Stanley Watson
Charles Williams
Edwin Williams
Leon Williams
Melvin Williams
Otis Williams
Raymond Williams
Bobby Wilson
Stanley Wilson


2014 Inductees Group Photo

                                         Back to Top

2013
Gus Eddins III
Corey Etheridge "Sky Boo"
George Johnson
Terri MacNamara
Tina Payne
Steve Vernon
Dottie Ellen
Robin Colvin
Charles Cooke
Go Ye

2013 Inductees Group Photo

                                          Back to Top

2012
Harold "Shady" Bradshaw
Joanna "Jo Jo" Cumbilla
Deborah "Debbie" Eagan
Terry Foster
Ralph Hamlin
Rich Lanphear
Betty Jane "Bread" Lewis
John Schmitt
Richard Tumblin
Intl. Longshoremen - Local 1248

2012 Inductees Group Photo

                                        Back to Top

2011
Edward Augustine
Charles Crutcher
Richard "Joe" Kidd
Thomas M. Little Sr.
Sue Maurice
Karen Tonnesen Mayo
Clarence "Jimmy" Meadows
John McHugh
Dick Wright
CA/JO

2011 Inductees Group Photo

                                         Back to Top

2010
John Argilan
Joseph Baldwin
Karen K. Benton
Randy E. Brann
James A. Casper
Charles Copeland, Sr.
Billy Ray Evans
Phil Hobbs
Joseph L. Johnson
William L. Johnson, Jr.
Richard Kephart
John J. Knight
Catherine "Kitten" Mintz
Teresa "Tee" Mullins
Iris A. Walls
Carol Walker
Robert "Bob" Yates
WAWAS

2010 Inductees Group Photo

                                          Back to Top

2009
Jeff Crowe
Melvin "Blackie" Evans
Steven Gilbert
Carole McCraw Haymaker
Robert Rebold
Mike Southworth
Sergio Jimeniz
Bob West
Earl Elliott
Thomas "Tommy" Posilero
Buddy Cummings
Theodore "Ted" Hooven
C. Anthony "Tony" Smith
Danny Fleming
William "Bill" Plummer
William "Sonny" Hufton
DHF Contractors Softball Team

2009 Inductees group photo

                                           Back to Top

2008
Kristen "Kris" Allen
Sherman Anthony
Risa Durrett
Tuson Harvey
Joanette "Jo Jo" Lowery
Ted Powell
Terry Kemp
Dennis Nixon
Harry Louer
William "Billy" Sparrow
Leif Simmons
Tidewater Seniors Softball Team

                                           Back to Top

2007
Kim Barnes
Herbert Bland
Donald Swears
Gene Bulger
James "Buddy" Barrett
Bruce Barefoot
Mike Birchfield
Robert "Bear" Kightlinger
Wayne Duncan*
Tina Saunders
Ocean View Softball Team

                                           Back to Top

2006
Bill Branham
Cary Carter
Pat Collins
Dennis Fulgham
Ed Jones
Stan Morse
Superior Pest Control
Linwood Ward
Dennis Wenger*

                                           Back to Top

2005
L. E. Ballance
Willie Dunlow
Dennis Emhoff
Billy Garris
Jesse McCraw *
Mt. Pleasant Mennonite Church (team)
Don Smith
Dennis Wagner
WAWAS

                                           Back to Top

2004
Bethel Baptist Church
Beaver Burch
Charles Dryden
Robin Gard
Sam Hardy
Raymond Iobst
Robert Jones
Tim Maguire
David McCrickard
Dan Rotenberry
Paulette Spruill
Barbara Stephenson
Edward Walsh
Doyle Watkins
Bobby Wills

                                           Back to Top

2003
Lee Cary*
Irvong Cashwell
Picot Cassada
Kenny Coles*
Norman Deloatch
Forest Dill
Nelson Du Val*
Dick Grissom
Hillegass Lighting(Team)
Billy King
Robert Lassiter
Liontamers
John Sanderlin
Charles Waller
Tommy Zehmer

                                           Back to Top

2002
Gene Bowles*
Rusty Carter
George Cooper
Jack Lane*
Chris Matkowski
Tim Miller
Norfolk Olympia
Ed Ribock
Robert Savoie
Jim and Lynn Wagner
Tommy Watts

                                           Back to Top

2001
John Ashberry
Kevin Darden
Charles "Chuck" Dean
Phil Fansher
Spud Guinan
Trey Harris
James Key
Greg Miller
JoAnn Moore
Old Dominion Roofing

                                           Back to Top

2000
BG Auto
Kim Bowman
Ned Cheely*
Nolan Fine
Lynn H. Keffer
Michael McDonough
Danny Ripley*
Judy Sodervick
Don Wotten
Zeros Subs

                                           Back to Top

1999
Azalea Baptist Church
John Campbell Jr.
Billy C. Crafford
Ron Fuhrmann
Horace Horton*
Allan Knox
Bill McCarron
Bernadette Ponder
Harry Rest
Jim Thom
Gene White
Linda Whitney

                                           Back to Top

1998
Gilbert Everton*
David Hensley*
Warren Kozak
Dwight Parker
William Phields
Henry Pollard
Elmer Zartman

                                           Back to Top

1997
Pat Griffin
Pepper Hale
Alan Hirsch
Marcia Manning
Danny Moss
Kenny Reynolds
David Riesbeck
Bobby Shearin
Virginia Beach First Nazarene

                                           Back to Top

1996
William "Philly" Fellion
Bob Freeland
Dewey Fussell
Melva Grimstead
John Haney*
Linwood Manning
Gina Sivells
Jay Smith
Tillers Taxi
Ed Tyree
Charles Walke
Billy White

                                           Back to Top

1995
Alliance Church
Bernie Blick*
Carolyn Cotterell
Morris Deal
Mt. Pleasant Mennonite Church
(Sponsor)

Corkey Olive

                                           Back to Top

1994
Ira Barnes*
Scharlene Floyd
Tommy Keith
Jesse Maddox
RoBo Wash
Wesley Walker

                                           Back to Top

1993
Bay Skippers
Curtis Bordeaux*
William Davis
Ken Fulghum
Glenn Loehr
Clayton McGary*
Phillip Miller
Foster Strickland

                                           Back to Top

1992
Chuck Caleo
Chesapeake Athletic Club
Alvin Gatling
George Hogan
Joseph Howell
Mickey LaMastra
Brenda Onley
James Porter
Gary Russell
Joseph Wilson

                                           Back to Top

1991
Calvin Bass
Cee Bass Realty
Gary Ellison
Thomas Graves*
EG Hubbard*
Wilber Johnson*
Linda Maynard
Louis Parsons
Harry Robison
Ernie Spainhour
Ron Yost*

                                           Back to Top

1990
Leo Anthony
Herman Brown
Clyde Davis Jr.
Fox Hill All-Stars
Ellen Garrett*
James Hull
Kenny Neigenfind
Donald Perry
Hayward Waller
William Ward

                                           Back to Top

October 1989
Bill Bonds*
Mickey Call
Gary Cleghorn
Doug Cobb
Carole Johnson
Wilmer Jones
Linwood Minter
Bill Myers*
Virginia Beach Sun Devils
Joe Walker

                                           Back to Top

February 1989
Fred Amos
William Archer*
J. B. Eason III*
Leonard Hamburger
Richard Harmon
Robert Moye*
Edward Murray
Delbert Purdin
Betty Ripley
Anne Thompson
Talbot Park Baptist Church

                                           Back to Top

1988
Richard Bowie*
Larry Bowman
George Carty
Herman Davidson*
Bucky Dodson
Carl Johnson Jr.
Copper Kersey*
Tom McCormick*
Marie Mizelle
Jim Mullins*
Norfolk Firefighters
Thomas Rouse*
Larry Ward

                                           Back to Top

1987
Richard Alexander*
Hillegass Lighting (Sponsor)
Bobby Hoffman*
Paul Lipscomb
George Maxwell
Emory McCoy
Alice Meacom
Bob Pritchard
J Herbert Simpson*
Charles Sugg*
Emery Sweeney*
The Travelers

                                           Back to Top

1986
Earl Barnes
Charles Bass*
John Bolling
Dean Collias*
Clyde Davis Sr.*
Hollis Drake
Anne Greico
Jesse Kersey
Charles Lewis
Doc Litchfield
Shirley Pritchard
Cecil Stallings*
Buck Stanton
Virginia Door

                                           Back to Top

1985
LE Beasley*
Henry Cooper*
Johnny Dollar
Conrad Parker
Emma Lou Pope*
Nick Sessoms
Cecil Shirley
Linwood Strickland*
Merv Troyer
Virginia Beach Piledrivers
Ron Weber
Jack White*

                                           Back to Top

Charter Members
1984
Joe Baines
Tom Beck
Marilyn Burgess
Chesapeake Athletic Club
Fox Hill Softball
Sid Johnson*
Ron Peterson
Johnny Strickland

                                           Back to Top
* Deceased

2014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002200120001999199819971996199519941993199219911990October 1989February 19891988198719861985Charter Members - 1984
TOP