Home
Inductees by Year
Inductees by Name
History
Committee
Bylaws
Application
Requirements
Links
News

A
Alliance Church  1995
Richard "Bullet" Alexander*  1987
Kristen "Kris" Allen  2008
Fred Amos February  1989
James Anderson  Bobcats Team  2014
Leo Anthony  1990
Sherman Anthony  2008
Sherman Anthony  Bobcats Team  2014
William "Hunky" Archer*  February 1989
John Argilan  2010
John Ashberry  2001
Edward Augustine  2011
Azalea Baptist Church  1999

                                                 Back to Top
                            
B
BG Auto  2000
Joe Baines  1984
Joseph Baldwin  2010
L. E. Ballance  2005
Bruce Barefoot  2007
Tony Barksdale  Bobcats Team  2014
Earl Barnes  1986
Ira Barnes*  1994
Jimmy Barns   Bobcats Team  2014
Kim Barnes  2007
James "Buddy" Barrett  2007
Calvin Bass  1991
Charles Bass*  1986
Bay Skippers  1993
LE "Bull" Beasley*  1985
Tom Beck  1984
Karen K. Benton  2010
Bethal Baptist Church  2004
Mike Birchfield  2007
Herbert Bland  2007
Bernie Blick*  1995
Bobcats  2014
John Bolling  1986
Bill Bonds*  October 1989
Herman Bonds   Bobcats Team   2014
Curtis Bordeaux*  1993
Gene Bowles*  2002
Kim Bowman  2000
Larry Bowman  1988
Richard "Dick" Bowie*  1988
Harold "Shady" Bradshaw 2012
Bill Branham  2006
Randy E. Brann  2010
Walter Brazell   Bobcats Team  2014
Herman Brown  1990
Gene Bulger  2007
Beaver Burch  2004
Marilyn Burgess  1984

                                                 Back to Top

C
Bettie Cahoon  2014
CA/JO  2011
Cee Bass Realty  1991
Chuck Caleo  1992
Mickey Call  October 1989
John Campbell Jr.  1999
Leo Carmen   Bobcats Team   2014
Ben Carpenter   Bobcats Team   2014
Rusty Carter  2002
Lee Carey*  2003
Cary Carter  2006
Charles Cartwright   Bobcats Team   2014
George Carty  1988
Irving Cashwell  2003
James A. Casper  2010
Picot Cassada  2003
Ned Cheely*  2000
Chesapeake Athletic Club
(Charter Member)
  1984
Chesapeake Athletic Club
(Team)
  1992
Christi Claar  2014
Gary "Gabby" Cleghorn  October 1989
Doug Cobb  October 1989
Kenny Coles*  2003
Dean Collias*  1986
Pat Collins  2006
Robin Colvin 2013
Charles Cooke 2013
George Cooper  2002
Henry Cooper*  1985
Charles Copeland Sr.  2010
Lisa Corprew  2014
Carolyn Cotterell  1995
Billy C. Crafford  1999
Jeff Crowe  2009
Charles J. Crutcher  2011
Joanna "JoJo" Cumbilla 2012
Buddy Cummings  2009

                                                 Back to Top

D
Kevin Darden  2001
Kevin Darden   Bobcats Team   2014
Herman Davidson*  1988
Clyde Davis Jr.  1990
Clyde "Ducky" Davis Sr.*  1986
William Davis  1993
Clarence Day   Bobcats Team   2014
Morris Deal  1995
Charles "Chuck" Dean  2001
Norman DeLoatch  2003
Norman DeLoatch   Bobcats Team   2014
DHF Contractors Softball Team  2009
Forest Dill  2003
Roland "Bucky" Dodson  1988
Johnny Dollar  1985
Keith Doxey  2014
Hollis Drake  1986
Charles Dryden  2004
Wayne Duncan*  2007
Willie Dunlow  2005
Risa Durrett  2008
Nelson DuVal*  2003

                                                 Back to Top

E
Deborah "Debbie" Eagan 2012
J. B. Eason III*  February 1989
Gus  Eddins III 2013
John Edwards   Bobcats Team   2014
Dennis Emhoff  2005
Dottie Ellen 2013
Earl Elliott  2009
Gary Ellison  1991
Corey Etheridge "Sky Boo" 2013
Billy Ray Evans  2010
Jimmy Evans   Bobcats Team   2014
Melvin "Blackie" Evans  2009
Michael Evans   Bobcats Team   2014
Gilbert Everton*  1998

                                                 Back to Top

F
Phil Fansher  2001
William 'Philly' Fellion  1996
Nolan Fine  2000
Danny Fleming  2009
James Flowers   Bobcats Team   2014
James Floyd   Bobcats Team   2014
Scharlene Floyd  1994
Terry Foster 2012
Fox Hill All-Stars  1990
Fox Hill Softball  1984
Bob Freeland  1996
Dennis Fulgham  2006
Ken Fulghum  1993
George Fuller   Bobcats Team   2014
Ron Fuhrmann  1999
Dewey Fussell  1996

                                                 Back to Top

G
Billy Gallop   Bobcats Team   2014
Robin Gard  2004
Ellen Garrett*  1990
Billy Garris  2005
Robert Garris   Bobcats Team   2014
Alvin Gatling  1992
Steven Gilbert  2009
Lee Grainger   Bobcats Team   2014
Thomas Graves*  1991
Everett Gregg   Bobcats Team   2014
Anne Greico  1986
Pat Griffin  1997
Melva Grimstead  1996
Dick Grissom  2003
Spud Guinan  2001

                                                 Back to Top

H
Pepper Hale  1997
Leonard Hamburger  February 1989
Ralph Hamlin 2012
John Haney*  1996
Sam Hardy  2004
Richard Harmon  February 1989
Trey Harris  2001
Tuson Harvey  2008
Eugene Hawkins   Bobcats Team   2014
Carole McCraw Haymaker  2009
Kevin Heard   Bobcats Team   2014
Cathy Hegwood   Bobcats Team   2014
David Hensley*  1998
Hillegass Lighting (Sponsor)  1986
Hillegass Lighting (Team)  2003
Alan Hirsch  1997
Phil Hobbs  2010
Bobby Hoffman*  1987
George Hogan  1992
Theodore "Ted" Hooven  2009
Horace Horton*  1999
Joseph Howell  1992
EG Hubbard*  1991
William "Sonny" Hufton  2009
James Hull  1990

                                                 Back to Top

I
International Longshoremen
Local 1248 2012
Raymond Iobst  2004

                                                 Back to Top

J
Gerald Johns   Bobcats Team   2014
Carl Johnson Jr.  1988
Carole Johnson  October 1989
Albert "Sid" Johnson*  1984
George Johnson 2013
Joseph L. Johnson  2010
Wilber "Red" Johnson*  1991
William L. Johnson, Jr.  2010
Ed Jones  2006
Robert Jones  2004
Wilmer Jones  October 1989
Sergio Jimeniz  2009

                                                 Back to Top

K
Lynn H. Keffer  2000
Tommy Keith  1994
Terry Kemp  2008
Richard Kephart  2010
Aubrey "Copper" Kersey*  1988
Jesse Kersey  1986
James Key  2001
Richard "Joe" Kidd  2011
Robert "Bear" Kightlinger  2007
Billy King  2003
John J. Knight  2010
Allan Knox  1999
Warren Kozak  1998

                                                 Back to Top

L
Mickey LaMastra  1992
Jack Lane*  2002
Rich Lanphear 2012
Randy Lassiter   Bobcats Team   2014
Robert Lassiter  2003
Betty Jane "Bread" Lewis 2012
Charles Lewis  1986
Liontamers  2003
Paul Lipscomb  1987
Hugh 'Doc' Litchfield  1986
Thomas M. Little Sr.  2011
Glenn Loehr  1993
Harry Louer  2008
Joanette "Jo Jo" Lowery  2008

                                                 Back to Top

M
Terri MacNamara 2013
Jesse Maddox  1994
Tim Maguire  2004
Marcia Manning  1997
Linwood Manning  1996
Chris Matkowski  2002
Scott Matyiko
Sue Maurice  2011
George Maxwell  1987
Linda Maynard  1991
Karen Tonnesen Mayo  2011
Bill McCarron  1999
Tom McCormick*  1988
Emory McCoy  1987
Jesse McCraw* 2005
David McCrickard  2004
Michael McDonough  2000
Clayton McGary*  1993
John McHugh  2011
Alice Meacom  1987
Clarence "Jimmy" Meadows  2011
Clyde Melson   Bobcats Team   2014
Greg Miller  2001
Phillip Miller  1993
Tim Miller  2002
Linwood Minter  October 1989
Catherine "Kitten" Mintz  2010
Allan Mitchell   Bobcats Team   2014
Marie Mizelle  1988
JoAnn Moore  2001
William Morning   Bobcats Team   2014
Stan Morse  2006
Danny Moss  1997
Robert 'Bobby' Moye*  February 1989
Mt. Pleasant Mennonite (sponsor)  1995
Mt. Pleasant Mennonite (team)  2005
Edward Mullen   Bobcats Team   2014
Jim "Hap" Mullins*  1988
Teresa "Tee" Mullins  2010
Edward "Tex" Murray February 1989
Bill Myers*  October 1989
Dave Myers   Bobcats Team

                                                 Back to Top

N
Kenny Neigenfind  1990
Edward Nichols   Bobcats Team   2014
Dennis Nixon  2008
Norfolk Firefighters  1988
Norfolk Olympia  2002

                                                 Back to Top

O
Ocean View Softball Team  2007
Old Dominion Roofing  2001
Corkey Oliver  1995
Brenda Onley  1992

                                                 Back to Top

P
Conrad Parker  1985
Dwight Parker  1998
Louis Parsons  1991
Tina Payne 2013
Donald Perry  1990
James Perry   Bobcats Team   2014
Ron Peterson  1984
William Phields  1998
William "Bill" Plummer  2009
Henry Pollard  1998
Bernadette Ponder  1999
Emma Lou Pope*  1985
James Porter  1992
Thomas "Tommy" Posilero  2009
Ted Powell  2008
William Powell   Bobcats Team   2014
Bob Pritchard  1987
Shirley Pritchard  1986
Delbert Purdin  February 1989

                                                 Back to Top

Q

                                                 Back to Top

R
Robert Rebold 2009
Harry Rest  1999
Kenny Reynolds  1997
Ed Ribock  2002
Willie Richardson   Bobcats Team   2014
David Riesbeck  1997
Mike Rife  2014
Betty Ripley  February 1989
Danny Ripley*  2000
Louie Rivera  2014
Herbert Robertson   Bobcats Team   2014
Harry Robison  1991
RoBo Wash  1994
Dan Rotenberry  2004
Thomas "Speedy" Rouse*  1988
Gary Russell  1992

                                                 Back to Top

S
John Sanderlin  2003
Tina Saunders  2007
Robert Savoie  2002
John Schmitt 2012
Nick Sessoms  1985
Bobby Shearin  1997
Cecil Shirley  1985
Leif Simmons  2008
J Herbert Simpson*  1987
Gina Sivells  1996
C. Anthony "Tony" Smith  2009
Don Smith  2005
Jay Smith  1996
Judy Sodervick  2000
Mike Southworth  2009
Ernie Spainhour  1991
William "Billy" Sparrow  2008
Paulette Spruill  2004
Cecil Stallings*  1986
Buck Stanton  1986
Barbara Stephenson  2004
Larry Stepney   Bobcats Team   2014
Donald Steveson   Bobcats Team   2014
Foster Strickland  1993
Johnny Strickland  1984
Linwood Strickland1985
Ira Stringfield   Bobcats Team  2014
Charles Sugg*  1987
Superior Pest Control  2006
Donald Swears  2007
Emery Sweeney *  1987

                                                 Back to Top

T
Talbot Park Baptist Church  February 1989
Alex Tatem Jr.   Bobcats Team   2014
Alex Tatem III   Bobcats Team   2014
Melvin Tatem   Bobcats Team   2014
Richard Tatem   Bobcats Team   2014
Wilbur Tatem   Bobcats Team   2014
Tillers Taxi  1996
Jim Thom  1999
Anne Thompson  February 1989
Tidewater Seniors Softball Team  2008
The Travelers  1987
Richard Tumblin 2012
Merv Troyer  1985
Ed Tyree  1996

                                                 Back to Top

U
Emanuel Upton   Bobcats Team   2014

                                                 Back to Top

V
Steve Vernon 2013
Virginia Beach First Nazarene  1997
Virginia Beach Piledrivers  1985
Virginia Beach Sun Devils  October 1989
Virginia Door  1986

                                                 Back to Top

W
Joseph Wadsworth   Bobcats Team   2014
Rudy Wadsworth   Bobcats Team   2014
Dennis Wagner  2005
Jim & Lynn Wagner  2002
Charles Walke  1996
Carol Walker  2010
Joe Walker  October 1989
Wesley Walker  1994
Charles Waller  2003
Hayward Waller  1990
Iris A. Walls  2010
Edward Walsh  2004
Larry Ward  1988
Linwood Ward  2006
William Ward  1990
Doyle Watkins  2004
Stanley Watson   Bobcats Team   2014
Tommy Watts  2002
WAWAS  2005
WAWAS  2010
Ron Weber  1985
Dennis Wenger*  2006
Bob West  2009
Billy White  1996
Gene White  1999
Jack White*  1985
Linda Whitney  1999
Charles Williams   Bobcats Team   2014
Edwin Williams   Bobcats Team   2014
Leon Williams   Bobcats Team   2014
Melvin Williams   Bobcats Team   2014
Otis Williams   Bobcats Team   2014
Raymond Williams   Bobcats Team   2014
Bobby Wilson   Bobcats Team   2014
Stanley Wilson   Bobcats Team   2014
Joseph Wilson  1992
Bobby Wills  2004
Don Wooten  2000

Dick Wright  2011
                                                  Back to top

X

                                                 Back to Top

Y
Robert "Bob" Yates  2010
Go Ye 2013
Ron Yost*  1991

                                                 Back to Top

Z
Tommy Zehmer  2003
Elmer Zartman  1998
Zeros Subs  2000

                                                 Back to Top

* Deceased

ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
TOP